EVENT RECAP

Race Recap: TDŞ 2026/5 - Enver Haskasap Wins the Finale, Çağlar Küçükdumlu Is Champion

Enver Haskasap took pole and beat Çağlar Küçükdumlu in the final at TOSFED İstanbul Park. Second place made Küçükdumlu the 2026 TDŞ champion with 607 points.

Çağlar Küçükdumlu is the 2026 Türkiye Drift Şampiyonası champion. Enver Haskasap won the season finale at TOSFED İstanbul Park: he took pole with a 94 and beat Küçükdumlu in the final. Second place gave Küçükdumlu 607 points for the season and his second TDŞ title after 2022.

FINALE DAY

The top 16 brought two upsets. Doğuş Can Dursun, 10th in qualifying, knocked out Erol Özteknik, and 11th placed Aykut Şimşit eliminated championship runner up Rüzgar Okman. Mehmet Yazgan beat Edim Macila and Ömer Mert Örs beat Roene Zwanenburg.

The top 8 went to form: Haskasap beat Yazgan, Abdullah Bostan beat Örs, Küçükdumlu beat Dursun and Akay Akbil beat Şimşit. In the semi-finals Haskasap beat Bostan and Küçükdumlu beat Akbil. Akbil won the battle for third, and Haskasap beat Küçükdumlu in the final to top the day with 135 points.

PosDriverQualifiedQualifying PtsRace PtsTotal
1Enver Haskasap135100135
2Çağlar Küçükdumlu23090120
3Akay Akbil32778105
4Abdullah Bostan4256590
5Ömer Mert Örs5204868
6Mehmet Yazgan8204868
7Doğuş Can Dursun10124860
8Aykut Şimşit11124860
9Rüzgar Okman6203252
10Erol Özteknik7203252
11Edim Macila9123244
12Roene Zwanenburg12123244

THE SEASON: FOUR WINNERS IN FIVE ROUNDS

Four different drivers won the five rounds of 2026: Okman took Rounds 1 and 3, Küçükdumlu Round 2, Bostan Round 4 and Haskasap Round 5. Consistency decided the title: Küçükdumlu scored at least 117 points in every round and finished second in the last two.

Okman, with two wins, is runner up on 463 points. Round 4 winner Bostan is third on 444. Haskasap, who joined the season at Round 4, scored 238 points in two races and climbed to eighth.

PosDriverR1R2R3R4R5Total
1Çağlar Küçükdumlu117120125125120607
2Rüzgar Okman135781306852463
3Abdullah Bostan44859812790444
4Akay Akbil10383-85105376
5Doğuş Can Dursun85110446860367
6Ömer Mert Örs4475857868350
7Mehmet Yazgan6844526868300
8Enver Haskasap---103135238
9Berfu Tutumlu449873--215
10Bora Akıncı527368--193
11Aykut Şimşit--444460148
12Erol Özteknik78---52130
13Demirhan Kemal Öke44-75--119
14Görkem Eren6844---112
15Muhammet Başer6044---104
16Kemal Can Soylu-4460--104
17Ertekin Tekneci44----44
18Ahmet Öksüzoğluları---44-44
19Edim Macila----4444
20Roene Zwanenburg----4444

Round 5 points were calculated from the live scoring results using the points table (qualifying 35/30/27/25/20/12, race 100/90/78/65/48/32). They will be updated if the official TOSFED sheet differs.

Full results are on the TDŞ Round 5 race page and the season table on the championship standings page.

TAGS

TDŞ2026TOSFED İstanbul Parkrace recapseason finalechampionEnver HaskasapÇağlar KüçükdumluAkay Akbil

RELATED