NEWS ARTICLE

Round 5 Qualifying: Enver Haskasap Tops TDŞ, Salih Çelebi Leads TDK

Enver Haskasap topped TDŞ Round 5 qualifying at TOSFED İstanbul Park with a 94, one point ahead of Çağlar Küçükdumlu. In TDK, Salih Çelebi's 87 ended Durali Bostan's run of four straight qualifying wins.

23 drivers are entered for TDŞ and TDK Round 5, the 2026 season finale at TOSFED İstanbul Park on 25 October.

Qualifying for the season finale is done. At TOSFED İstanbul Park, Enver Haskasap topped Round 5 qualifying of the Türkiye Drift Şampiyonası with a 94. In the TOSFED Drift Kupası, Salih Çelebi, who joined the season for its final round, led with an 87. In both series the new qualifying leader beat the previous round's leader by a single point.

TDŞ: HASKASAP AHEAD BY ONE

Enver Haskasap improved on every run: 84, 89 and a 94 on his last attempt. Çağlar Küçükdumlu, who had topped the previous two qualifying sessions (Rounds 3 and 4), scored a 93 on his second run and finished second by a point. Akay Akbil was third with an 89.

Three drivers tied on 87 for fourth: Abdullah Bostan, Ömer Mert Örs and Rüzgar Okman. Their order was set by their second-best runs (82, 81, 79). Okman scored zero on his first run and climbed into the top six with an 87 on his second.

PosDriverRun 1Run 2Run 3Best
1Enver Haskasap84899494
2Çağlar Küçükdumlu91938893
3Akay Akbil81898289
4Abdullah Bostan56878287
5Ömer Mert Örs8708187
6Rüzgar Okman0877987
7Erol Özteknik0867586
8Mehmet Yazgan73337979
9Edim Macila7275075
10Aykut Şimşit032032
11Doğuş Can Dursun---No score
12Roene Zwanenburg---No score

Doğuş Can Dursun and Roene Zwanenburg did not post a score and are not in Sunday's bracket. Kemal Can Soylu and Mevlüt Erbay, both on the final entry list, do not appear on the qualifying sheet.

TDK: ÇELEBİ ENDS BOSTAN'S STREAK

Durali Bostan had topped all four TDK qualifying sessions this season. In the finale he scored an 86 on his first run, but Salih Çelebi beat it by a point with an 87 on his second. Serdar Nartak improved on every run and took third with a 79.

PosDriverRun 1Run 2Run 3Best
1Salih Çelebi61876287
2Durali Bostan8608586
3Serdar Nartak76777979
4Sercan Vural69736673
5Cemre Günsel Haskasap7171071
6Mehmet Emin Kotan0684468
7Mert Gırgırlar46433646
8Niyazi Çelebi250025
9Salim Eren Güler---No score
10Yusuf Kaya---No score

Salim Eren Güler and Yusuf Kaya did not take a qualifying run. Kurşat Pekcan, on the final entry list, does not appear on the qualifying sheet.

SUNDAY'S PAIRINGS

TDŞ: The top 16 has only two battles: Mehmet Yazgan against Edim Macila, and Erol Özteknik against Aykut Şimşit. The other six drivers get a bye. In the top 8, Haskasap meets the Yazgan/Macila winner, Bostan meets Örs, Küçükdumlu meets the Özteknik/Şimşit winner and Akbil meets Okman. Küçükdumlu and Okman are in the same half of the bracket, so if both keep winning they meet in the semi-final.

TDK: All eight drivers start in the top 8. The pairings: Salih Çelebi against Niyazi Çelebi, Sercan Vural against Cemre Günsel Haskasap, Bostan against Mert Gırgırlar and Nartak against Mehmet Emin Kotan. Bostan and Nartak are in the same half too: if both get through the top 8, the Round 4 final will be replayed in the semi-final.

THE TITLE MATHS

A driver's round score is qualifying points plus race points. Qualifying pays 35, 30, 27 and 25 for positions 1 to 4, 20 for 5th to 8th and 12 for 9th to 16th. The figures below use that table and the official standings after four rounds; the official Round 5 sheet will be published after the race.

TDŞ: Çağlar Küçükdumlu moves to 517 (487 + 30). Rüzgar Okman is on 431 (411 + 20), 86 behind. Even a win would take Okman to 531 at most, so Küçükdumlu needs just 15 race points on Sunday to take the title, and a top 8 exit alone pays 48. Abdullah Bostan, third after four rounds (354 + 25 = 379), could reach no more than 479 and is now out of the title fight. Okman leads Bostan by 52 points in the fight for second.

TDK: Durali Bostan moves to 548 (518 + 30), Serdar Nartak to 467 (440 + 27). A win would take Nartak to 567; Bostan needs 20 race points, and since a top 8 exit pays 48, taking his first battle is enough. In short, both leaders clinch the title as soon as they line up for their first battle on Sunday.

SUNDAY 25 OCTOBER

The TDK race starts at 12:00 and the TDŞ race at 14:45; the podium ceremony is at 17:00. Spectator gates open at 10:00, and tickets are on sale at tosfedbilet.com. Results will be published on the TDŞ Round 5 and TDK Round 5 race pages as they come in.

📍 TOSFED İstanbul Park, İstanbul
🏁 Türkiye Drift Şampiyonası and TOSFED Drift Kupası 2026 · Round 5 (season finale)
📺 Live on HT Spor

TAGS

TDŞTDKTürkiye Drift ŞampiyonasıTOSFED Drift Kupası2026TOSFED İstanbul ParkRound 5season finalequalifyingEnver HaskasapSalih ÇelebiÇağlar KüçükdumluDurali Bostan

RELATED